CASE people in the 1930 census
~
North Carolina

The following names are not listed in the usual family units as I have the earlier census records listed, nor are they spelled correctly (When 1930 is done and if I feel like doing it, I might do this census correctly, but until then.....). This is a direct copy/paste of data from an Ancestry.com search results. There are CASE people that will be listed at ancestry.com with surnames such as Cose, Cass, Carr, Care, Lease, Cease....but this particular census report only lists CASE names.

Use the Ctrl F function to search this document for your people. Please feel free to let me know of any corrections, names, etc.

Name Parent or spouse names Home in 1930 (City,County) Estimated Birth Year Birthplace Relation
Sylva [Case] Bird Grover F, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1908 North Carolina Daughter
Mettie, Joseph
Jennie [Case] Blanton Thomas A, Ivy, Buncombe abt 1896 North Carolina Daughter
Lillie, Lonnie R
Annie M [Case] Bowser William H, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1902~ Daughter
Abrennie, James C
W B Case Nancy Mills River, Henderson abt 1843 North Carolina Head
Nancy Case W B Mills River, Henderson abt 1845~ Wife
James M Case~ Asheville, Buncombe abt 1845 North Carolina Grandfather
James M Case~ Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1846 North Carolina Lodger
Agnes Case~ Greensboro, Guilford abt 1847~ Mother
Maxie P Case Marthia A Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1849 North Carolina Head
Marthia A Case Maxie P Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1850~ Wife
Nittie Case~ Wilmington, New Hanover abt 1850 New York Mother
J Manning Case~ Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1850~ Father
Martha Case~ Madison, Rockingham abt 1851 North Carolina Head
W Abe Case~ New Bethel, Rockingham abt 1852 North Carolina Father-in-law
Emily Case Caldwell Brevard, Transylvania abt 1856~ Wife
May J Case~ Beaverdam, Haywood abt 1856 North Carolina Mother-in-law
Adeline A Case~ Ironton, Lincoln abt 1858~ Mother
Caldwell Case Emily Brevard, Transylvania abt 1858 North Carolina Head
Mary Case~ Farmville, Pitt abt 1859 North Carolina Head
John A Case Mary J Milton, Caswell abt 1859 North Carolina Head
J Walker Case Celia A Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1859 North Carolina Head
Pink S Case~ Limestone, Buncombe abt 1861~ Sister
John C Case Mollie Sandy Creek, Franklin abt 1861 North Carolina Head
Jack A Case Alda Friendship, Guilford abt 1863 North Carolina Head
Alda Case Jack A Friendship, Guilford abt 1864~ Wife
Augusta Case~ Greensboro, Guilford abt 1867 North Carolina Roomer
Lula L Case~ Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1867 North Carolina Head
Emeline Case~ Hot Springs, Madison abt 1867~ Mother
Lillie Case Thomas A Ivy, Buncombe abt 1867~ Wife
Mary Case~ Falkland, Pitt abt 1867~ Mother
Celia A Case J Walker Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1869~ Wife
Louisa Case~ Huntsville, Rockingham abt 1870 North Carolina Sister-in-law
Mollie A Case William P Asheville, Buncombe abt 1870~ Wife
Jonathan Case Julia V Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1870 North Carolina Head
Evelyn D Case~ Asheville, Buncombe abt 1871~ Sister
Charles E Case Louise L Beaufort, Carteret abt 1871 North Carolina Head
Silas E Case Mary A Columbus, Polk abt 1871 North Carolina Head
Thomas A Case Lillie Ivy, Buncombe abt 1871 North Carolina Head
William R Case Ida Township 3, Craven abt 1871 North Carolina Head
I Louise Case I P Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1872~ Wife
Julia V Case Jonathan Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1872~ Wife
Louise Case Isaac P Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1872~ Wife
Mary A Case Silas E Columbus, Polk abt 1872~ Wife
Charles Case Lidda E Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1872 North Carolina Head
Henry A Case Mary E Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1872 South Carolina Head
Isaac P Case Louise Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1872 North Carolina Head
William H Case Abrennie Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1872 North Carolina Head
Benjamin H Case~ Asheville, Buncombe abt 1873 New York Head
Horace V Case Abbie Township 3, Craven abt 1873 North Carolina Head
I P Case I Louise Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1873 North Carolina Head
James H Case Kate W Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1873 North Carolina Head
Lidda E Case Charles Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1874~ Wife
William P Case Mollie A Asheville, Buncombe abt 1874 North Carolina Head
Ella Case~ Asheville, Buncombe abt 1875 North Carolina Head
Edith H Case George W Southern Pines, Moore abt 1875~ Wife
Ida Case William R Township 3, Craven abt 1875~ Wife
Sallie J Case Marcus G Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1875~ Wife
Charles R Case Fanie E Oak Ridge, Guilford abt 1875 North Carolina Head
George W Case Edith H Southern Pines, Moore abt 1875 Connecticut Head
James P Case Mabel S Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1875 North Carolina Head
Marcus G Case Sallie J Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1875 North Carolina Head
Abrennie Case William H Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1876~ Wife
Josephine Case~ Asheville, Buncombe abt 1876~ Sister
Mary Case James C Farmville, Pitt abt 1876~ Wife
Mary E Case Henry A Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1876~ Wife
Georgie E Case Grace E Pantego, Beaufort abt 1876 Michigan Head
Isaac W Case Elizabeth M Raleigh, Wake abt 1876 Ohio Head
James C Case Mary Farmville, Pitt abt 1876 North Carolina Head
Lonza H Case~ Limestone, Buncombe abt 1877 North Carolina Head
Louise C Case~ Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1877 North Carolina Head
Mary J Case John A Milton, Caswell abt 1877~ Wife
Charles O Case~ Limestone, Buncombe abt 1878 North Carolina Head
Ella A Case~ Limestone, Buncombe abt 1878~ Sister
Fanie E Case Charles R Oak Ridge, Guilford abt 1878~ Wife
Kate W Case James H Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1878~ Wife
Newton A Case Jamie Saluda, Polk abt 1878 North Carolina Head
S Pinkney Case Agness V Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1878 North Carolina Head
Arthur H Case~ Asheville, Buncombe abt 1879~ Brother
Linton K Case Mollie R Upper Hominy, Buncombe abt 1879 North Carolina Head
Mabel S Case James P Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1880~ Wife
Mary J Case Luther A Tryon, Polk abt 1880~ Wife
Jerry Case Mable C Ayden, Pitt abt 1880 Indiana Head
Luther A Case Mary J Tryon, Polk abt 1880 North Carolina Head
Mike Case Bell Shiloh, Camden abt 1880 Maine Head
Naomie Case Agnes Greensboro, Guilford abt 1881 North Carolina Head
Grace E Case Georgie E Pantego, Beaufort abt 1881~ Wife
Columbus T Case Gertie R Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1881 North Carolina Head
David L Case Bertha Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1881 North Carolina Head
Cristine Case~ Madison, Rockingham abt 1882 Virginia Head
Thomas A Case~ Murphy, Cherokee abt 1882 North Carolina Boarder
Florence Case Allard M Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1882~ Wife
Louise L Case Charles E Beaufort, Carteret abt 1882~ Wife
Hilliard C Case J Manning, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1882 North Carolina Head
Mattie C
Joseph B Case Emily Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1882 North Carolina Head
W F Case Myrtle Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1882 North Carolina Head
Alby Case~ Valley, Cherokee abt 1883 North Carolina Head
Mary A Case Hanorer M Chadbourn, Columbus abt 1883~ Wife
Mattie C Case Hilliard C Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1883~ Wife
Mollie R Case Linton K Upper Hominy, Buncombe abt 1883~ Wife
S Dexia Case Thomas E Bruce, Guilford abt 1883~ Wife
Allard M Case Florence Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1883 North Carolina Head
Ben Case Jonnie Asheville, Buncombe abt 1883 North Carolina Head
Cornelius B Case Hallie Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1883 North Carolina Head
David H Case~ Crowder Mountain, Gaston abt 1884 North Carolina Head
Mable C Case Jerry Ayden, Pitt abt 1884~ Wife
Nolia Case Edward N Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1884~ Wife
Hanorer M Case Mary A Chadbourn, Columbus abt 1884 Michigan Head
Nat L Case Minnie Madison, Rockingham abt 1884 North Carolina Head
Elizabeth M Case Isaac W Raleigh, Wake abt 1885~ Wife
Emily Case Joseph B Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1885~ Wife
Jonnie Case Ben Asheville, Buncombe abt 1885~ Wife
Benjaman K Case Ida B Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1885 North Carolina Head
Thomas E Case S Dexia Bruce, Guilford abt 1885 North Carolina Head
Abbie Case Horace V Township 3, Craven abt 1886~ Wife
Ida B Case Benjaman K Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1886~ Wife
Myrtle Case W F Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1886~ Wife
Bell Case Mike Shiloh, Camden abt 1887~ Wife
Mollie Case John C Sandy Creek, Franklin abt 1887~ Wife
Clyde E Case Mary E Asheville, Buncombe abt 1887 North Carolina Stepson
Edward N Case Nolia Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1887 North Carolina Head
John S Case Maggie Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1887 North Carolina Head
William B Case Stokes Rebecca A Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1887 North Carolina Head
Kate Case~ Bruce, Guilford abt 1888 North Carolina Head
Daisy Case Weaver J Upper Hominy, Buncombe abt 1888~ Wife
Elizabeth Case Jacob G Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1888~ Wife
Flora A Case e, Henderson John W Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1888~ Wife
Maggie Case John S Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1888~ Wife
Grover F Case Mettie Asheville, Buncombe abt 1888 North Carolina Head
Harrison Case Sollie J Brevard, Transylvania abt 1888 North Carolina Head
J Manuel Case Leah Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1888 North Carolina Head
Lady Bird Case Mathias Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1889~ Wife
Leah Case J Manuel Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1889~ Wife
Carl H Case Alba Durham, Durham abt 1889 Connecticut Head
Jacob G Case Elizabeth Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1889 North Carolina Head
Addie L Case William H Morehead, Guilford abt 1890~ Wife
Mettie Case Grover F Asheville, Buncombe abt 1890~ Wife
Susan A Case Bailey F Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1890~ Wife
Carl H Case Cullie Charleston, Swain abt 1890 North Carolina Head
Fletcher C Case Dottie Madison, Rockingham abt 1890 North Carolina Head
Mathias Case Lady Bird Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1890 North Carolina Head
Thomas Case Lalia A South Point, Gaston abt 1890 North Carolina Head
Lalia A Case Thomas South Point, Gaston abt 1891~ Wife
Bailey F Case Susan A Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1891 North Carolina Head
F A Case Sarah Marks Creek, Richmond abt 1891 North Carolina Head
Fonnie L Case Maggie Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1891 North Carolina Head
James B Case Adeline A, Ironton, Lincoln abt 1891 North Carolina Head
Belle C
John W Case Flora A Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1891 North Carolina Head
William H Case Addie L Morehead, Guilford abt 1891 North Carolina Head
Frances Case~ Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1892 North Carolina Head
Alba Case Carl H Durham, Durham abt 1892~ Wife
Clemmie T Case Jesse B Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1892~ Wife
Mintie Case W Albert Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1892~ Wife
Clyde Case Annie S Brevard, Transylvania abt 1892 North Carolina Head
Jesse B Case Clemmie T Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1892 North Carolina Head
John A Case Alexena Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1892 North Carolina Head
Philipp H Case Sidney R Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1892 Michigan Head
Weaver J Case Daisy Upper Hominy, Buncombe abt 1892 North Carolina Head
Essie G Case Auther C Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1893~ Wife
Frederick M Case J Walker, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1893~ Son
Celia A
John L Case Ina Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1893 North Carolina Head
Loy O Case Ella D Asheville, Buncombe abt 1893 North Carolina Head
Roscoe Case Mannie, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1893 North Carolina Son
Ora M
Roy B Case Louine W Fayetteville, Cumberland abt 1893 North Carolina Head
Horace H Case~ Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1894 North Carolina Boarder
Callie Case James R South Point, Gaston abt 1894~ Wife
Dottie Case Fletcher C Madison, Rockingham abt 1894~ Wife
Louine W Case Roy B Fayetteville, Cumberland abt 1894~ Wife
Paul H Case Elizabeth L Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1894 North Carolina Head
Bertha Case William Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1895~ Wife
Jamie Case Newton A Saluda, Polk abt 1895~ Wife
Maggie Case Fonnie L Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1895~ Wife
Minnie Case Nat L Madison, Rockingham abt 1895~ Wife
Sollie J Case Harrison Brevard, Transylvania abt 1895~ Wife
Alice Case~ Charlotte, Mecklenburg abt 1895 Illinois Brother
Auther C Case Essie G Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1895 North Carolina Head
Horace H Case Jonathan, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1895~ Son
Julia V
Jessie Case Fannie Milton, Caswell abt 1895 North Carolina Head
Lewis Case Belle Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1895 North Carolina Head
Mitchel K Case Agnes Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1895 North Carolina Head
W Albert Case Mintie Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1895 North Carolina Head
Agness V Case S Pinkney Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1896~ Wife
Bertha Case William P Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1896~ Wife
Sarah Case F A Marks Creek, Richmond abt 1896~ Wife
George A Case William H, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1896~ Son
Abrennie
Lee T Case Lula L Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1896~ Son
Roy Case Mary, Falkland, Pitt abt 1896 North Carolina Head
Etta
Waymon C Case Sadie M Pigeon, Haywood abt 1896 North Carolina Head
Lewis Case~ Charleston, Swain abt 1897 North Carolina Head
Gertie R Case Columbus T Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1897~ Wife
Ollie Case Walter E Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1897~ Wife
Rebecca A Case William B Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1897~ Wife
A Leroy Case James H, Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1897~ Son
Kate W, Virginia
Arthur A Case Millie Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1897 North Carolina Head
Dake H Case Serena Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1897 North Carolina Head
Joe H Case Annie Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1897 North Carolina Head
Lane C Case Julia W Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1897 North Carolina Head
Walter E Case Ollie Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1897 North Carolina Head
Will B Case S Irene Madison, Rockingham abt 1897 North Carolina Head
Julia Case Mervin Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1898~ Wife
Marth Case Lacey Thompson, Alamance abt 1898~ Wife
Sadie M Case Waymon C Pigeon, Haywood abt 1898~ Wife
C Tom Case Mille Edneyville, Henderson abt 1898 North Carolina Head
James Case Bertha Hot Springs, Madison abt 1898 North Carolina Head
William Case Bertha Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1898 North Carolina Head
Ella D Case Loy O Asheville, Buncombe abt 1899~ Wife
Hallie Case Cornelius B Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1899~ Wife
Mille Case C Tom Edneyville, Henderson abt 1899~ Wife
S Irene Case Will B Madison, Rockingham abt 1899~ Wife
Vivian Case Mary Farmville, Pitt abt 1899~ Daughter
Charlie B Case William H, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1899~ Son
Abrennie
Lacey Case Marth Thompson, Alamance abt 1899 North Carolina Head
Fannie M Case~ Murphy, Cherokee abt 1900 North Carolina Boarder
Munroe Case~ Greensboro, Guilford abt 1900 North Carolina Lodger
Alexena Case John A Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1900~ Wife
Annie S Case Clyde Brevard, Transylvania abt 1900~ Wife
Dewey C Case Lillian Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1900 North Carolina Head
James F Case Eva I Durham, Durham abt 1900 Texas Head
James H Case Lula L Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1900~ Son
Mervin Case Julia Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1900 South Carolina Head
William P Case Bertha Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1900 North Carolina Head
Walter Case~ Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1901 North Carolina Head
Agnes Case Mitchel K Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1901~ Wife
Alberta M Case Harney H Bruce, Guilford abt 1901~ Wife
Cullie Case Carl H Charleston, Swain abt 1901~ Wife
Eva I Case James F Durham, Durham abt 1901~ Wife
Jennie Case Frank G Charleston, Swain abt 1901~ Wife
General G Case Florence Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1901 North Carolina Head
P C Case Lucy Mayo, Rockingham abt 1901 North Carolina Head
Roy L Case Lela K Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1901 North Carolina Head
Robert B Case~ Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1902 North Carolina Boarder
Annie Case Joe H Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1902~ Wife
Belle C Case James B Ironton, Lincoln abt 1902~ Wife
Etta Case Roy Falkland, Pitt abt 1902~ Wife
Julia W Case Lane C Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1902~ Wife
Charlie S Case Effie Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1902 North Carolina Head
James R Case Callie South Point, Gaston abt 1902 Tennessee Head
Virgile L Case Hellen M Columbus, Polk abt 1902 North Carolina Head
Nona Case~ Greensboro, Guilford abt 1903 North Carolina Lodger
Bertha Case David L Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1903~ Wife
Effie Case Charlie S Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1903~ Wife
Mattie N Case Lula L Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1903~ Daughter
Virginia C Case A Leroy Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1903~ Daughter-in-law
Harney H Case Alberta M Bruce, Guilford abt 1903 North Carolina Head
Charles A Case~ Oak Ridge, Guilford abt 1904 North Carolina Head
Mamie Case~ Greensboro, Guilford abt 1904 North Carolina Roomer
Ruth A Case~ Coble, Alamance abt 1904 North Carolina Boarder
Emma J Case Willie R Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1904~ Wife
Fannie Case , Buncombe Andy J, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1904 North Carolina Daughter
Balzuria
Florence Case General G Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1904~ Wife
Lucy Case P C Mayo, Rockingham abt 1904~ Wife
Millie Case Arthur A Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1904~ Wife
Bennie F Case Louise Goldsboro, Wayne abt 1904 North Carolina Head
Joe Case Emeline, Hot Springs, Madison abt 1904 North Carolina Head
Eula M
Sylvester P Case Emma L Asheville, Buncombe abt 1904 North Carolina Head
Willie R Case Emma J Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1904 North Carolina Head
Emma L Case Sylvester P Asheville, Buncombe abt 1905~ Wife
Louise Case Bennie F Goldsboro, Wayne abt 1905~ Wife
Marta N Case Clinton Saluda, Polk abt 1905~ Wife
Mary B Case  John A, Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1905 North Carolina Daughter
Mary S
Sidney R Case Philipp H Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1905~ Wife
Alton Case William P, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1905~ Son
Mollie A
Claud Case Pearl, Madison, Rockingham abt 1905~ Son
Cristine
Clinton Case Marta N Saluda, Polk abt 1905 North Carolina Head
Weldon C Case Benjaman K, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1905~ Son
Ida B
Belle Case Lewis Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1906~ Wife
Elizabeth L Case Paul H Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1906~ Wife
Fannie Case Jessie Milton, Caswell abt 1906~ Wife
Cyrus Case W F, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1906~ Son
Myrtle
Willie N Case Allard M, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1906~ Son
Florence
Elizabeth Case~ Greensboro, Guilford abt 1907 North Carolina Lodger
Herbert Case~ Gastonia, Gaston abt 1907 South Carolina Boarder
Jesse Case~ Wentworth, Rockingham abt 1907 North Carolina Inmate
Dorothy Case George W, Southern Pines, Moore abt 1907~ Daughter
Edith H
Ina Case John L Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1907~ Wife
Lillian Case Dewey C Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1907~ Wife
Pearl Case Claud Madison, Rockingham abt 1907~ Daughter-in-law
Jesse Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1907~ Son
Maggie
Tom Case~ Charlotte, Mecklenburg abt 1907 South Carolina Brother-in-law
Chlorisse Case~ Asheville, Buncombe abt 1908 North Carolina Boarder
Bertha Case James Hot Springs, Madison abt 1908~ Wife
Evey Case Luther A, Tryon, Polk abt 1908~ Daughter
Mary J
Hellen M Case Virgile L Columbus, Polk abt 1908~ Wife
Oliva Case Joseph B, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1908~ Daughter
Emily
Serena Case Dake H Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1908~ Wife
George N Case William P, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1908~ Son
Mollie A
Williard Case Ben, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1908~ Son
Jonnie
Lela K Case Roy L Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1909~ Wife
Dock T Case Mary H, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1909~ Son
Louise C
Ector B Case e, Henderson John W, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1909~ Son
Flora A
George Case~ Cool Spring, Rutherford abt 1909 North Carolina Brother-in-law
Emma J Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1910~ Daughter
Maggie
Sally May Case Jonathan, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1910~ Daughter
Julia V
Clenton Case I P, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1910~ Son
I Louise
Earle Case Ben, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1910~ Son
Jonnie
Elvin Case Frances Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1910~ Son
Johnnie Case~ Falkland, Pitt abt 1910~ Brother
Joseph B Case Luther A, Tryon, Polk abt 1910~ Son
Mary J
Linton R Case Linton K, Upper Hominy, Buncombe abt 1910~ Son
Mollie R
Susie Case~ Madison, Rockingham abt 1911 North Carolina Boarder
Alice L Case Robert P Oak Ridge, Guilford abt 1911~ Daughter-in-law
Eula M Case law Alpha, Hot Springs, Madison abt 1911~ Wife
Joe
Gerwa Case , Madison Edward N, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1911~ Daughter
Nolia
Birchard W Case Grover F, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1911~ Son
Mettie
Dwight L Case Hanorer M, Chadbourn, Columbus abt 1911~ Son
Mary A
Emmet R Case William H, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1911~ Son
Abrennie
Howard Case Cristine Madison, Rockingham abt 1911~ Son
James H Case Allard M, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1911~ Son
Florence
John W Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1911~ Son
Maggie
Ruffin D Case Kate Bruce, Guilford abt 1911~ Son
Troy L Case Bailey F, Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1911~ Son
Susan A
Wade H Case Horace V, Township 3, Craven abt 1911~ Son
Abbie
Wallace T Case George W, Southern Pines, Moore abt 1911~ Son
Edith H
Ethel Case~ Elizabeth City, Pasquotank abt 1912 North Carolina Roomer
Thomas Case~ Beaverdam, Haywood abt 1912 North Carolina Boarder
Onedah E Case Jacob G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1912~ Daughter
Elizabeth
Susie Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1912~ Daughter
Maggie
Curtis L Case  Stokes John W, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1912~ Son
Flora A
Grady Case~ Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1912 South Carolina Grandson
Marvin B Case William H, Morehead, Guilford abt 1912~ Son
Addie L
Blanche Case Cristine Madison, Rockingham abt 1913~ Daughter
Elan P Case Jerry, Ayden, Pitt abt 1913~ Daughter
Mable C
E Maurine Case William H, Morehead, Guilford abt 1913~ Daughter
Addie L
Ethel E Case Hilliard C, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1913~ Daughter
Mattie C
Hazel Case Horace V, Township 3, Craven abt 1913~ Daughter
Abbie
Mary H Case Dock T Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1913~ Daughter-in-law
Ruby Case Ben, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1913~ Daughter
Jonnie
Arthur Case Edward N, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1913~ Son
Nolia
Hoyle L Case Bailey F, Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1913~ Son
Susan A
Isaac H Case Hanorer M, Chadbourn, Columbus abt 1913~ Son
Mary A
Lee Case Nat L, Madison, Rockingham abt 1913~ Son
Minnie
Lloyd G Case Thomas, South Point, Gaston abt 1913~ Son
Lalia A
Proctee Case Luther A, Tryon, Polk abt 1913~ Son
Mary J
Rector R Case Benjaman K, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1913~ Son
Ida B
Willie W Case Linton K, Upper Hominy, Buncombe abt 1913~ Son
Mollie R
Doris Case Fletcher C, Madison, Rockingham abt 1914~ Daughter
Dottie
Ida May Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1914~ Daughter
Maggie
Ruby Case William R, Township 3, Craven abt 1914~ Daughter
Ida
Ruby Case James R, South Point, Gaston abt 1914~ Daughter
Callie
Stells Case Nanna Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1914~ Stepdaughter
Charles E Case Charles E, Beaufort, Carteret abt 1914~ Son
Louise L
Frank Case Fonnie L, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1914~ Son
Maggie
Frank G Case Jennie Charleston, Swain abt 1914 North Carolina Head
Julian Case Mathias, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1914~ Son
Lady Bird
Oscar B Case Jacob G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1914~ Son
Elizabeth
Robert M Case Lucy W Upper Hominy, Buncombe abt 1914 North Carolina Stepson
Robert P Case Charles R, Oak Ridge, Guilford abt 1914~ Son
Fanie E, Alice L
Fletcher Case~ Madison, Rockingham abt 1915 North Carolina Boarder
Dorthea L Case Georgie E, Pantego, Beaufort abt 1915~ Daughter
Grace E
Edith E Case  John W, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1915~ Daughter
Flora A
Estell Case Fletcher C, Madison, Rockingham abt 1915~ Daughter
Dottie
Geraldine J Case Mathias, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1915~ Daughter
Lady Bird
Lois L Case Bailey F, Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1915~ Daughter
Susan A
May Bell Case Edward N, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1915~ Daughter
Nolia
Mildred Case Ben, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1915~ Daughter
Jonnie
Olliste Case John C, Sandy Creek, Franklin abt 1915~ Daughter
Mollie
Orlettie Case Newton A, Saluda, Polk abt 1915~ Daughter
Jamie
Raby Lucile Case Jesse B, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1915~ Daughter
Clemmie T
Sue Case J Manuel, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1915~ Daughter
Leah
Virginia H Case William H, Morehead, Guilford abt 1915~ Daughter
Addie L
Paul Case Luther A, Tryon, Polk abt 1915~ Son
Mary J
William P Case Columbus T, Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1915~ Son
Gertie R
Woodroe Case Lacey, Thompson, Alamance abt 1915~ Son
Marth
Anna Bell Case Allard M, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1916~ Daughter
Florence
Delilah Case Cristine Madison, Rockingham abt 1916~ Daughter
Edith A Case Hilliard C, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1916~ Daughter
Mattie C
Elizabeth Case Harrison, Brevard, Transylvania abt 1916~ Daughter
Sollie J
Fannie B Case S Pinkney, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1916~ Daughter
Agness V
Mary Case Jessie, Milton, Caswell abt 1916~ Daughter
Fannie
Opal E Case Jacob G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1916~ Daughter
Elizabeth
Ruby V Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1916~ Daughter
Maggie
Sabry Case~ Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1916 North Carolina Niece
Vader Case David L, Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1916~ Daughter
Bertha
Carl H Case Carl H, Durham, Durham abt 1916~ Son
Alba
Grady Case Mervin, Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1916~ Son
Julia
James Case Nanna Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1916~ Stepson
John Case I P, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1916~ Son
I Louise
John L Case Isaac P, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1916~ Son
Louise
Leonard P Case Charles, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1916~ Son
Lidda E
Leonidas A Case Benjaman K, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1916~ Son
Ida B
Roscoe Case Horace V, Township 3, Craven abt 1916~ Son
Abbie
Roy Case Nat L, Madison, Rockingham abt 1916~ Son
Minnie
Arkawas Case Newton A, Saluda, Polk abt 1917~ Daughter
Jamie
Charlotte Case Loy O, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1917~ Daughter
Ella D
Elza M Case Edward N, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1917~ Daughter
Nolia
Flora F Case William P, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1917~ Daughter
Bertha
Gladys V Case Kate Bruce, Guilford abt 1917~ Daughter
Madeline Case F A, Marks Creek, Richmond abt 1917~ Daughter
Sarah
Martha Ann Case Joseph B, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1917~ Daughter
Emily
Maurine M Case Cassius L, Upper Hominy, Buncombe abt 1917~ Daughter
Lucy W
May Belle Case Lewis, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1917~ Daughter
Belle
Nola Case John C, Sandy Creek, Franklin abt 1917~ Daughter
Mollie
Pearl Case Luther A, Tryon, Polk abt 1917~ Daughter
Mary J
Ruby D Case Jacob G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1917~ Daughter
Elizabeth
Charles Case Auther C, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1917~ Son
Essie G
Clarence Case Lacey, Thompson, Alamance abt 1917~ Son
Marth
Clayton Case Fletcher C, Madison, Rockingham abt 1917~ Son
Dottie
Daniel Case Cristine Madison, Rockingham abt 1917~ Son
Fred W Case John W, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1917~ Son
Flora A
Leonard H Case Thomas, South Point, Gaston abt 1917~ Son
Lalia A
Stephen U Case W Albert, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1917~ Son
Mintie
Anna M Case Nanna Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1918~ Stepdaughter
Flora Case William, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1918~ Daughter
Bertha
Gertrude Case David L, Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1918~ Daughter
Bertha
Irene Case F A, Marks Creek, Richmond abt 1918~ Daughter
Sarah
Nora A Case Charles R, Oak Ridge, Guilford abt 1918~ Daughter
Fanie E
Sarah Case Ben, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1918~ Daughter
Jonnie
Vera E Case Bailey F, Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1918~ Daughter
Susan A
Allen E Case Hilliard C, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1918~ Son
Mattie C
Franklin G Case Grover F, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1918~ Son
Mettie
George T Case Columbus T, Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1918~ Son
Gertie R
Stclair Case Frances Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1918~ Son
Virginal Case Benjaman K, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1918~ Son
Ida B
Alelxena Case John A, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1919~ Daughter
Alexena
Boneta Case Arthur A, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1919~ Daughter
Millie
Elizabeth Bruce Case Roy B, Fayetteville, Cumberland abt 1919~ Daughter
Louine W
Elsie Case Fletcher C, Madison, Rockingham abt 1919~ Daughter
Dottie
Evelyn Case Alice Milton, Caswell abt 1919~ Daughter
Evelyn D Case Jesse B, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1919~ Daughter
Clemmie T
Helen C Case Loy O, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1919~ Daughter
Ella D
Juno Case William P, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1919~ Daughter
Bertha
Mabel Case Horace V, Township 3, Craven abt 1919~ Daughter
Abbie
Mary A Case Hanorer M, Chadbourn, Columbus abt 1919~ Daughter
Mary A
Mary E Case Georgie E, Pantego, Beaufort abt 1919~ Daughter
Grace E
Ruthe L Case Auther C, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1919~ Daughter
Essie G
Glover Case Newton A, Saluda, Polk abt 1919~ Son
Jamie
Gordon T Case W Albert, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1919~ Son
Mintie
Harry Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1919~ Son
Maggie
Harvey Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1919~ Son
Maggie
Joseph A Case Jacob G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1919~ Son
Elizabeth
J T Case C Tom, Edneyville, Henderson abt 1919~ Son
Mille
Lewis B Case Frank G, Charleston, Swain abt 1919~ Son
Jennie
Cosie L Case Kate Bruce, Guilford abt 1920~ Daughter
Gladys Case Fletcher C, Madison, Rockingham abt 1920~ Daughter
Dottie
Grady M Case Luther A, Tryon, Polk abt 1920~ Daughter
Mary J
Hellen Case David L, Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1920~ Daughter
Bertha
Hilda Case Joseph B, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1920~ Daughter
Emily
Juno Case William, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1920~ Daughter
Bertha
Katherine Case Harrison, Brevard, Transylvania abt 1920~ Daughter
Sollie J
Keth Case  Edward N, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1920~ Daughter
Nolia
Louise A Case  John W, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1920~ Daughter
Flora A
Lucreasy Case Mathias, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1920~ Daughter
Lady Bird
Ruby M Case Mitchel K, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1920~ Daughter
Agnes
Clyde W Case Bailey F, Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1920~ Son
Susan A
Fred Case F A, Marks Creek, Richmond abt 1920~ Son
Sarah
James Case Hettie Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1920 North Carolina Stepson
James D Case Thomas, South Point, Gaston abt 1920~ Son
Lalia A
James E Case Isaac W, Raleigh, Wake abt 1920~ Son
Elizabeth M
J Floyd Case S Pinkney, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1920~ Son
Agness V
John A Case John A, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1920~ Son
Alexena
Robert C Case Lane C, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1920~ Son
Julia W
Wade Case Joe H, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1920~ Son
Annie
Audrey Case Nat L, Madison, Rockingham abt 1921~ Daughter
Minnie
Mable M Case Charles, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1921~ Daughter
Lidda E
Rena R Case Jessie, Milton, Caswell abt 1921~ Daughter
Fannie
Sible M Case W Albert, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1921~ Daughter
Mintie
Alvin Case Arthur A, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1921~ Son
Millie
Anders Case Lacey, Thompson, Alamance abt 1921~ Son
Marth
Jacob H Case Jacob G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1921~ Son
Elizabeth
James W Case Hoyle G, Upper Hominy, Buncombe abt 1921 North Carolina Son
Katy E
Jimm Case F A, Marks Creek, Richmond abt 1921~ Son
Sarah
Marvin O Case Benjaman K, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1921~ Son
Ida B
Ralph E Case J Manuel, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1921~ Son
Leah
Ray Case Newton A, Saluda, Polk abt 1921~ Son
Jamie
William T Case Will B, Madison, Rockingham abt 1921~ Son
S Irene
Buena C Case Columbus T, Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1922~ Daughter
Gertie R
Dorothy S Case A Leroy, Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1922~ Granddaughter
Virginia C
Evelyn Case C Tom, Edneyville, Henderson abt 1922~ Daughter
Mille
Floroa Case John C, Sandy Creek, Franklin abt 1922~ Daughter
Mollie
Gean E Case Grover F, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1922~ Daughter
Mettie
Iredell Case Frank G, Charleston, Swain abt 1922~ Daughter
Jennie
Magalene Case Horace V, Township 3, Craven abt 1922~ Daughter
Abbie
Marie Case Roy, Falkland, Pitt abt 1922~ Daughter
Etta
Martha Case Ben, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1922~ Daughter
Jonnie
Mildred E Case Hanorer M, Chadbourn, Columbus abt 1922~ Daughter
Mary A
Ruby S Case Sylvester P, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1922~ Daughter
Emma L
Ruth Case Clyde, Brevard, Transylvania abt 1922~ Daughter
Annie S
Virgie Case Lane C, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1922~ Daughter
Julia W
Wavie Case Fletcher C, Madison, Rockingham abt 1922~ Daughter
Dottie
Auther A Case Auther C, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1922~ Son
Essie G
Carol Case Arthur A, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1922~ Son
Millie
Edward Case Edward N, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1922~ Son
Nolia
Edward F Case  John W, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1922~ Son
Flora A
Frank Case Lewis Charleston, Swain abt 1922~ Son
Loyd Case David L, Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1922~ Son
Bertha
Luther O Case Loy O, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1922~ Son
Ella D
Ray Case Joe H, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1922~ Son
Annie
Wallace B Case Will B, Madison, Rockingham abt 1922~ Son
S Irene
Alta L Case General G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1923~ Daughter
Florence
Hilda Case Fletcher C, Madison, Rockingham abt 1923~ Daughter
Dottie
Lavada A Case~ Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1923~ Granddaughter
Marry Case Lacey, Thompson, Alamance abt 1923~ Daughter
Marth
Mary A Case Mathias, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1923~ Daughter
Lady Bird
Mary L Case James F, Durham, Durham abt 1923~ Daughter
Eva I
Nellie R Case Luther A, Tryon, Polk abt 1923~ Daughter
Mary J
Ruby C Case Kate Bruce, Guilford abt 1923~ Daughter
Carl Case James R, South Point, Gaston abt 1923~ Son
Callie
Carrald E Case W Albert, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1923~ Son
Mintie
Joseph B Case Joseph B, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1923~ Son
Emily
Louis D Case Jacob G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1923~ Son
Elizabeth
Marris Case Walter E, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1923~ Son
Ollie
Moses J Case John A, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1923~ Son
Alexena
Raymond A Case Jesse B, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1923~ Son
Clemmie T
Thomas Case P C, Mayo, Rockingham abt 1923~ Son
Lucy
Wallace F Case Bailey F, Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1923~ Son
Susan A
William Case Mathias, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1923~ Son
Lady Bird
Mildred R Case~ Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1924 North Carolina Cousin
Annie R Case Waymon C, Pigeon, Haywood abt 1924~ Daughter
Sadie M
Helen V Case Thomas, South Point, Gaston abt 1924~ Daughter
Lalia A
Magesta Case Fletcher C, Madison, Rockingham abt 1924~ Daughter
Dottie
Minnie R Case Mitchel K, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1924~ Daughter
Agnes
Pauline E Case Charlie S, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1924~ Daughter
Effie
Pauline E Case Paul H, Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1924~ Daughter
Elizabeth L
Ruby Case Jessie, Milton, Caswell abt 1924~ Daughter
Fannie
Ruby Case Newton A, Saluda, Polk abt 1924~ Daughter
Jamie
Virginia K Case A Leroy, Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1924~ Granddaughter
Virginia C
Brown Case William P, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1924~ Son
Bertha
Clyd E Case John W, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1924~ Son
Flora A
David Case P C, Mayo, Rockingham abt 1924~ Son
Lucy
Dennis Case Lewis Charleston, Swain abt 1924~ Son
General G Case General G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1924~ Son
Florence
Harvey H Case Harney H, Bruce, Guilford abt 1924~ Son
Alberta M
Henry Case Clyde, Brevard, Transylvania abt 1924~ Son
Annie S
James Case Roy, Falkland, Pitt abt 1924~ Son
Etta
Loyd T Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1924~ Son
Maggie
Raymond Case C Tom, Edneyville, Henderson abt 1924~ Son
Mille
William B Case William, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1924~ Son
Bertha
Altha B Case~ Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1925~ Granddaughter
Bessie Case Horace V, Township 3, Craven abt 1925~ Daughter
Abbie
Francis L Case Charlie S, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1925~ Daughter
Effie
Gladis H Case Lane C, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1925~ Daughter
Julia W
Juanita Case Will B, Madison, Rockingham abt 1925~ Daughter
S Irene
Lucrts Case Joe H, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1925~ Daughter
Annie
Mildred Case James R, South Point, Gaston abt 1925~ Daughter
Callie
Myrtle E Case Willie R, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1925~ Daughter
Emma J
Nixie H Case W Albert, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1925~ Daughter
Mintie
Ruby Case John L, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1925~ Daughter
Ina
Ruth Case Nat L, Madison, Rockingham abt 1925~ Daughter
Minnie
Allen Case General G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1925~ Son
Florence
Alta Faye Case Carl H, Durham, Durham abt 1925~ Son
Alba
Benard Case Benjaman K, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1925~ Son
Ida B
Cecil E Case Loy O, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1925~ Son
Ella D
Herbert P Case Roy, Falkland, Pitt abt 1925~ Son
Etta
Herman Case Walter E, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1925~ Son
Ollie
Jack C Case  John W, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1925~ Son
Flora A
J O Case J Manuel, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1925~ Son
Leah
John Case~ Shiloh, Camden abt 1925~ Grandson
Lee R Case Auther C, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1925~ Son
Essie G
Marion T Case Virgile L, Columbus, Polk abt 1925~ Son
Hellen M
Marshall Case Edward N, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1925~ Son
Nolia
Morris Case Fonnie L, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1925~ Son
Maggie
Terrell Case Arthur A, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1925~ Son
Millie
Delfah Case Newton A, Saluda, Polk abt 1926~ Daughter
Jamie
Etta M Case Mervin, Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1926~ Daughter
Julia
Gene Case C Tom, Edneyville, Henderson abt 1926~ Daughter
Mille
Hilda F Case Bennie F, Goldsboro, Wayne abt 1926~ Daughter
Louise
Lena R Case Roy, Falkland, Pitt abt 1926~ Daughter
Etta
Majoria Case Fletcher C, Madison, Rockingham abt 1926~ Daughter
Dottie
Mory F Case A Leroy, Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1926~ Granddaughter
Virginia C
Myrtle M Case Virgile L, Columbus, Polk abt 1926~ Daughter
Hellen M
Pauline Case Carl H, Charleston, Swain abt 1926~ Daughter
Cullie
Billy A Case Paul H, Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1926~ Son
Elizabeth L
Carl Case Arthur A, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1926~ Son
Millie
Claude E Case John L, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1926~ Son
Ina
Grady C Case Mitchel K, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1926~ Son
Agnes
Hall T Case Jacob G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1926~ Son
Elizabeth
Jack Case F A, Marks Creek, Richmond abt 1926~ Son
Sarah
James D Case Claud, Madison, Rockingham abt 1926~ Grandson
Pearl
Samuel J Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1926~ Son
Maggie
Wertte Case P C, Mayo, Rockingham abt 1926~ Son
Lucy
Cathrine J Case  John W, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1927~ Daughter
Flora A
Evon O Case W Albert, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1927~ Daughter
Mintie
Mabel Case P C, Mayo, Rockingham abt 1927~ Daughter
Lucy
Marjorie R Case Harney H, Bruce, Guilford abt 1927~ Daughter
Alberta M
Mnarva Case General G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1927~ Daughter
Florence
Peggy Case F A, Marks Creek, Richmond abt 1927~ Daughter
Sarah
Rettie Lona Case Loy O, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1927~ Daughter
Ella D
Charles J Case~ Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1927~ Grandson
Everett E Case Dake H, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1927~ Son
Serena
Gaither Case Frances Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1927~ Son
John Case Jessie, Milton, Caswell abt 1927~ Son
Fannie
Milford Case Mathias, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1927~ Son
Lady Bird
Paul Case Fletcher C, Madison, Rockingham abt 1927~ Son
Dottie
Ulyless Case Joe H, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1927~ Son
Annie
William H Case~ Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1927~ Grandson
Bobbie A Case Thomas, South Point, Gaston abt 1928~ Daughter
Lalia A
Christine Case James R, South Point, Gaston abt 1928~ Daughter
Callie
Edith M Case Claud, Madison, Rockingham abt 1928~ Granddaughter
Pearl
Ellen L Case Charlie S, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1928~ Daughter
Effie
Etta E Case Roy, Falkland, Pitt abt 1928~ Daughter
Etta
Eva L Case Carl H, Charleston, Swain abt 1928~ Daughter
Cullie
Geene H Case Bennie F, Goldsboro, Wayne abt 1928~ Daughter
Louise
Geneva Case Clinton, Saluda, Polk abt 1928~ Daughter
Marta N
Lenn Case Lacey, Thompson, Alamance abt 1928~ Daughter
Marth
Mary M Case Jacob G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1928~ Daughter
Elizabeth
May Case Amy H Winston-Salem, Forsyth abt 1928~ Granddaughter
Rose L Case Roy L, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1928~ Daughter
Lela K
Charles L Case Virgile L, Columbus, Polk abt 1928~ Son
Hellen M
Charles L Case Will B, Madison, Rockingham abt 1928~ Son
S Irene
Frank Case John C, Sandy Creek, Franklin abt 1928~ Son
Mollie
James Case James, Hot Springs, Madison abt 1928~ Son
Bertha
James R Case Willie R, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1928~ Son
Emma J
Raymond Case Walter E, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1928~ Son
Ollie
Robert E Case Paul H, Swannanoa, Buncombe abt 1928~ Son
Elizabeth L
Frances L Case Sylvester P, Asheville, Buncombe abt 1929~ Daughter
Emma L
Mary Lois Case Dock T, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1929~ Granddaughter
Mary H
Ruby Case~ Gastonia, Gaston abt 1929 North Carolina Stepdaughter
Charles M Case General G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1929~ Son
Florence
Curtis L Case John S, Beaver Island, Stokes abt 1929~ Son
Maggie
Harvey Case Roy, Falkland, Pitt abt 1929~ Son
Etta
John T Case Roy L, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1929~ Son
Lela K
Ramond Case P C, Mayo, Rockingham abt 1929~ Son
Lucy
Thomas M Case Mathias, Poplar Branch, Currituck abt 1929~ Son
Lady Bird
Truman V Case Jacob G, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1929~ Son
Elizabeth
Walter Case~ Gastonia, Gaston abt 1929~ Stepson
William J Case Joe, Hot Springs, Madison abt 1929~ Son
Eula M
Daisy C Case John W, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1930~ Daughter
Flora A
Ellen Case Walter E, Hoopers Creek, Henderson abt 1930~ Daughter
Ollie
Evelyn B Case Paul H, Swannanoa, Buncombe~ ~ Daughter
Elizabeth L
Charles Case Charlie S, Avery Creek, Buncombe abt 1930~ Son
Effie
Earnest Case Clinton, Saluda, Polk abt 1930~ Son
Marta N
Harry Case Lacey, Thompson, Alamance abt 1930~ Son
Marth
Logan Case David L, Kings Mountain, Cleveland abt 1930~ Son
Bertha
Zeb [Case] Cates~ Gilmer, Guilford abt 1905 North Carolina Brother-in-law
Ima [Case] Cates~ Gilmer, Guilford abt 1906~ Sister-in-law
Zeb [Case] Cates~ Gilmer, Guilford abt 1925~ Nephew
James A [Case] Cates~ Gilmer, Guilford abt 1926~ Nephew
Odessa A [Case] Caudle Jonathan, Hendersonville, Henderson abt 1904~ Daughter
Julia V, Zeb B
Dolph [Case] Cone Minnie Waynesville, Haywood abt 1870 North Carolina Head
Minnie [Case] Cone Dolph Waynesville, Haywood abt 1883~ Wife
Lindey [Case] Cone Dolph, Waynesville, Haywood abt 1916~ Son
Minnie
Theodis [Case] Cone Dolph, Waynesville, Haywood abt 1919~ Daughter
Minnie
Mary [Case] Cone Dolph, Waynesville, Haywood abt 1924~ Daughter
Minnie
Andy P [Case] Cose Ella J Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1868 North Carolina Head
Ella J [Case] Cose Andy P Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1883~ Wife
Marie [Case] Cose Andy P, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1904~ Daughter
Ella J
Callie [Case] Cose Andy P, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1908~ Daughter
Ella J
Madolin [Case] Cose Andy P, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1917~ Daughter
Ella J
Vena N [Case] Cose~ Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1925 North Carolina ~
Alice [Case] Gee John A, Milton, Caswell abt 1900 North Carolina Daughter
Mary J
Lula [Case] Hillton W Abe, New Bethel, Rockingham abt 1882~ Wife
J Paul
Ella M [Case] Jamison Marcus G, Blue Ridge, Henderson abt 1907~ Daughter
Sallie J, Floyd W
Willie B [Case] Lane Agnes Greensboro, Guilford abt 1874 North Carolina Sister
Larty B Mc Case  Linton K, Upper Hominy, Buncombe abt 1907~ Son
Mollie R
Bessie L [Case] Ray Charles, Lower Hominy, Buncombe abt 1904~ Daughter
Lidda E,
Cliford D
Julia [Case] Taylor William R, Township 3, Craven abt 1899~ Daughter
Ida, Roy
Margery [Case] Veasey Carl H, Durham, Durham abt 1912 North Carolina Daughter
Alba
Inez A [Case] Ward May J, Beaverdam, Haywood abt 1894~ Wife
Lyma J


Back to the 1930 States Census

© Jun 2009