CASE people in the 1930 census
~
Kentucky

The following names are not listed in the usual family units as I have the earlier census records listed, nor are they spelled correctly (When 1930 is done and if I feel like doing it, I might do this census correctly, but until then.....). This is a direct copy/paste of data from an Ancestry.com search results. There are CASE people that will be listed at ancestry.com with surnames such as Cose, Cass, Carr, Care, Lease, Cease....but this particular census report only lists CASE names.

Use the Ctrl F function to search this document for your people. Please feel free to let me know of any corrections, names, etc.

Name Parent or spouse names Home in 1930 (City,County) Estimated Birth Year Birthplace Relation
William H Case Margaret, District 3, Nelson abt 1894 Kentucky Head
Mary E
Mary E {Harrell}Case William H District 3, Nelson abt 1904~ Wife
Lula Bell Case William H, District 3, Nelson abt 1922~ Daughter
Mary E
William H Case William H, District 3, Nelson abt 1923~ Son
Mary E
Ernest Lindsey Harrell Case William H, District 3, Nelson abt 1926~ Son
Mary E
Clara E Case William H, District 3, Nelson abt 1928~ Daughter
Mary E
Margaret {Irish}Case ~ District 3, Nelson abt 1847 Kentucky Mother
John H Care [Case] Viola District 3, Nelson abt 1893 Kentucky Head
Viola Care [Case] John H District 3, Nelson abt 1900~ Wife
Beatrice M Care [Case] John H, District 3, Nelson abt 1920~ Daughter
Viola
Mildred L Care [Case] John H, District 3, Nelson abt 1924~ Daughter
Viola
Jessie Care [Case] John H, District 3, Nelson abt 1926~ Son
Viola
Henry T Care [Case] John H, District 3, Nelson abt 1928~ Son
  Viola
Edgar Case Maggie District 3, Nelson abt 1880 Kentucky Head
Maggie Case Edgar District 3, Nelson abt 1884~ Wife
Edgar J Case Edgar, District 3, Nelson abt 1908~ Son
Maggie
Dorothy L Case Edgar, District 3, Nelson abt 1919~ Daughter
Maggie
Margaret E Case Edgar, District 3, Nelson abt 1921~ Daughter
Maggie
Mana A (Mona)Case  Edgar, District 3, Nelson abt 1924~ Daughter
Maggie
Eva Case Henry Erastus, Springfield, Washington abt 1906~ Daughter
Janie
Jennie Case Elwood, Covington, Kenton abt 1906~ Daughter
Mary
Lucille Case Burley Olive Hill, Carter abt 1906~ Wife
Lucy M Case Lucy J District 7, Lewis abt 1906~ Sister
Mayrene Case Roy L Louisville, Jefferson abt 1906~ Wife
Emery Case Beatrice Brooksville, Bracken abt 1906 Kentucky Head
Henry Case Stella District 5, Muhlenberg abt 1906 Kentucky Head
Lee Case Vall T, South Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1906~ Son
Zora
Alice M Case George W, Augusta, Bracken abt 1907~ Daughter
Latham M
Beatrice Case Emery Brooksville, Bracken abt 1907~ Wife
Mandy B Case Thomas Hodgenville, Larue abt 1907~ Wife
Myrle J Case Nick, Fairview and Bell Chapel, Todd abt 1907~ Daughter
Nancy
Charles Case Mack C, Island, McLean abt 1907~ Son
Tenon
Christine Case~ Germantown, Bracken abt 1907~ Son-in-law
Clyde T Case Clyde T, District 1, Anderson abt 1907~ Son
Alla M
Gabel Case Gladdys District 4, Floyd abt 1907 Kentucky Head
Garrett H Case Parry, Germantown, Bracken abt 1907~ Son
Emma
Lemuel Case Louise Germantown, Bracken abt 1907 Kentucky Head
Luther Case Dave, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1907~ Son
Callie
William O Case Arnold, Millersburg, Bourbon abt 1907~ Son
Millie
Goldie Case~ Germantown, Bracken abt 1908~ Cousin
May Case~ Covington, Kenton abt 1908 Kentucky Roomer
Emma Case William S District 1, Anderson abt 1908~ Wife
Tishie Case Guy Cheshire, Anderson abt 1908~ Wife
Herman Case Victoria District 5, Nelson abt 1908~ Grandson
Louie Case Henery, Foster, Bracken abt 1908~ Son
Kate
Robert Case Charles, Covington, Kenton abt 1908~ Son
Alice
Gladdys Case Gabel District 4, Floyd abt 1909~ Wife
Leona Case Ether Goodnight, Anderson abt 1909~ Wife
Leona M Case Robert R Louisville, Jefferson abt 1909~ Wife
Louise Case Lemuel Germantown, Bracken abt 1909~ Wife
Arvie S Case Landson S, North Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1909~ Son
Edna
Bradford Case Sam, Stanford, Lincoln abt 1909~ Son
Mettie
Donald Case Dave, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1909~ Son
Callie
Preston Case O T, District 1, Bracken abt 1909~ Son
Anna
Wallace B Case Clyde T, District 1, Anderson abt 1909~ Son
Alla M
William K Case Andrew, District 6, Bourbon abt 1909~ Son
Mattie
Carlie Case~ Germantown, Bracken abt 1910 Kentucky Cousin
Alberta E Case Arnold, Millersburg, Bourbon abt 1910~ Daughter
Millie
Ether Case Leona Goodnight, Anderson abt 1910 Kentucky Head
Slathe Case Alonzo, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1910~ Son
Catherin
Wilburn Case Jeff, District 5, Nelson abt 1910~ Son
Gertrude
Alda Case Rhoda Louisville, Jefferson abt 1911~ Daughter
Bessie Case Elwood, Covington, Kenton abt 1911~ Daughter
Mary
Lora R Case James, Elkton, Todd abt 1911~ Daughter
Mary E
Lou E Case Earnest Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1911~ Wife
Curt Case Agatha Covington, Kenton abt 1911~ Son
Finley Case Bell Little Mud, Floyd abt 1911~ Son
John H Case Clyde T, District 1, Anderson abt 1911~ Son
Alla M
George W Case Latham M Augusta, Bracken abt 1865 Kentucky Head
Ben Case~ Louisville, Jefferson abt 1866~ Father
Will H Case Elizabeth Germantown, Bracken abt 1866 Kentucky Head
Carrie Case~ Newport, Campbell abt 1867 Indiana Head
Nannie Case~ Richland, Harrison abt 1867 Kentucky Head
Robert Case~ Owingsville, Bath abt 1867 Kentucky Head
William V Case~ Lawrenceburg, Anderson abt 1867 Kentucky Head
Lucy J Case~ District 7, Lewis abt 1867~ Mother
Mary L Case John F Covington, Kenton abt 1867~ Wife
Ed Case Elizabeth Wakefield, Spencer abt 1867 Kentucky Head
John Case Clida F Johnsville, Bracken abt 1867 Kentucky Head
John F Case Mary L Covington, Kenton abt 1867 Ohio Head
Robert C Case Emeline Lawrenceburg, Anderson abt 1867 Kentucky Head
Mary Case~ Ludlow, Kenton abt 1868 Ohio Sister
Dicie Case~ Nicholasville, Jessamine abt 1869 Kentucky Head
Annie Case Mark Elkton, Todd abt 1869~ Wife
Charles Case Alice Covington, Kenton abt 1869 Kentucky Head
Emry Case Annie District 7, Floyd abt 1869 Kentucky Head
John L Case Eindie Covington, Kenton abt 1869 Ohio Head
Sam Case Mettie Stanford, Lincoln abt 1869 Kentucky Head
Silas Case~ Little Mud, Floyd abt 1870 Kentucky Head
Clida F Case John Johnsville, Bracken abt 1870~ Wife
Alonzo Case Catherin Cheshire, Anderson abt 1870 Kentucky Head
Edward Case Annie Louisville, Jefferson abt 1870 Indiana Head
James Case Mary E Elkton, Todd abt 1870 Kentucky Head
John B Case~ Lawrenceburg, Anderson abt 1870~ Brother
Mary E Case James Elkton, Todd abt 1871~ Wife
Nettie B Case~ Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1871~ Mother
Walter C Case Nannie Paducah, McCracken abt 1871 Tennessee Head
Amand B Case~ Owensboro, Daviess abt 1872 Kentucky Head
Henry Case~ Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1872 Kentucky Head
Annie Case William J District 4, Mason abt 1872~ Wife
Eindie Case John L Covington, Kenton abt 1872~ Wife
Ida Case Pearl Brooksville, Bracken abt 1872~ Wife
Mark Case Annie Elkton, Todd abt 1872 Kentucky Head
M J Case Tina Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1872 Kentucky Head
Pearl Case Ida Brooksville, Bracken abt 1872 Kentucky Head
Alice Case Charles Covington, Kenton abt 1873~ Wife
Nancy Case Nick Fairview and Bell Chapel, Todd abt 1873~ Wife
Dave Case Callie Brooksville, Bracken abt 1873 Kentucky Head
E Vincent Case Pearl Ruddles Mills, Bourbon abt 1873 Kentucky Head
Nick Case Nancy Fairview and Bell Chapel, Todd abt 1873 Kentucky Head
Brady Case~ District 1, Bracken abt 1874 Kentucky Head
Catherin Case Alonzo Cheshire, Anderson abt 1874~ Wife
Emeline Case Robert C Lawrenceburg, Anderson abt 1874~ Wife
Orpha M Case Wade, Goodnight, Anderson abt 1874~ Daughter
Zelpha
Mack C Case Tenon Island, McLean abt 1874 Tennessee Head
Parry Case Emma Germantown, Bracken abt 1874 Kentucky Head
William J Case cken Annie District 4, Mason abt 1874 Kentucky Head
Lulia Case Joseph Covington, Kenton abt 1875~ Wife
Cefurs Case Thomas W, District 21, Mason abt 1875 Kentucky Head
Georgie M
Henery Case Kate Foster, Bracken abt 1875 Kentucky Head
Norman Case Lydia Brooksville, Bracken abt 1875 Kentucky Head
Clara Case Millard Chatham, Bracken abt 1876~ Wife
Kate Case Henery Foster, Bracken abt 1876~ Wife
Mattie Case Andrew District 6, Bourbon abt 1876~ Wife
Henry Erastus Case Janie Springfield, Washington abt 1876 Kentucky Head
Morgan Case Polly J Little Mud, Floyd abt 1876 Kentucky Head
N T Case Callie, Frankfort, Franklin abt 1876 Kentucky Head
Mollie
William H Case Zora L Louisville, Jefferson abt 1876 Kentucky Head
Janie Case Henry Erastus Springfield, Washington abt 1877~ Wife
Mettie Case Sam Stanford, Lincoln abt 1877~ Wife
Mollie Case Martha A Augusta, Bracken abt 1877 Kentucky Daughter
Polly J Case ken Pricey, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1877~ Wife
Morgan
Andrew Case Mattie District 6, Bourbon abt 1877 Kentucky Head
Andrew J Case Bertha B Ruddles Mills, Bourbon abt 1877 Kentucky Head
Charles W Case Cora District 3, Harrison abt 1877 Kentucky Head
Daniel M Case Martha B District 1, Anderson abt 1877 Kentucky Head
Henry Case~ Little Mud, Floyd abt 1878 Kentucky Lodger
Emma Case Parry Germantown, Bracken abt 1878~ Wife
Fannie Case~ Maysville, Mason abt 1878 Kentucky Sister
Garrett Case Vernie Germantown, Bracken abt 1878 Kentucky Head
Walter Case Minnie Brooksville, Bracken abt 1878 Kentucky Head
Nannie Case Walter C Paducah, McCracken abt 1879~ Wife
Elwood Case Mary Covington, Kenton abt 1879 Kentucky Head
Ira Case Eliza Augusta, Bracken abt 1879 Kentucky Head
Earnest Case~ Lexington, Fayette abt 1880 Kentucky Head
Margaret Case~ Paris, Bourbon abt 1880 Kentucky Head
Rhoda Case~ Louisville, Jefferson abt 1880 Kentucky Head
Eliza Case Ira Augusta, Bracken abt 1880~ Wife
Mary Case Elwood Covington, Kenton abt 1880~ Wife
Minnie Case~ District 4, Mason abt 1880~ Stepmother
Jack Case Etta Little Mud, Floyd abt 1880 Kentucky Head
Margaret Case~ Louisville, Jefferson abt 1881 Indiana Head
Allie Case Thomas Mount Eden, Spencer abt 1881~ Wife
Cara Case~ Alexandria, Campbell abt 1881 Kentucky Mother-in-law
Elizabeth Case Will H Germantown, Bracken abt 1881~ Wife
Elizabeth Case Ed Wakefield, Spencer abt 1881~ Wife
Mary Case Henry Little Mud, Floyd abt 1881~ Wife
Tenon Case Mack C Island, McLean abt 1881~ Wife
Vernie Case Garrett Germantown, Bracken abt 1881~ Wife
Clyde T Case Alla M District 1, Anderson abt 1881 Kentucky Head
Emory T Case Jame M Kentontown, Robertson abt 1881 Kentucky Head
Henry Case~ Lexington, Fayette abt 1881 Kentucky Brother-in-law
John Case Arlie Brooksville, Bracken abt 1881 Kentucky Head
John Case Ida Ludlow, Kenton abt 1881~ Son
Thomas Case Mandy B Hodgenville, Larue abt 1881 Kentucky Head
Calvy Case~ District 5, Mason abt 1882 Kentucky Head
Sarrah Case~ Little Mud, Floyd abt 1882 Kentucky Servant
Etta Case Jack Little Mud, Floyd abt 1882~ Wife
Jame M Case Emory T Kentontown, Robertson abt 1882~ Wife
Pearl Case E Vincent Ruddles Mills, Bourbon abt 1882~ Wife
Zora L Case William H Louisville, Jefferson abt 1882~ Wife
Arnold Case Millie Millersburg, Bourbon abt 1882 Kentucky Head
Elwood Case  Bourbon Cora Millers Creek, Estill abt 1882 Kentucky Head
John M Case Inez A District 3, Grant abt 1882 Kentucky Head
Millard I Case Bertie M District 7, Scott abt 1882 Kentucky Head
Vall T Case Zora South Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1882 Kentucky Head
Wade Case Zelpha Goodnight, Anderson abt 1882 Kentucky Head
Callie Case Dave Brooksville, Bracken abt 1883~ Wife
Lydia Case Norman Brooksville, Bracken abt 1883~ Wife
Martha B Case Daniel M District 1, Anderson abt 1883~ Wife
Nannie E Case Sam Little South Fork, Casey abt 1883~ Wife
John H Case Cora Cheshire, Anderson abt 1883 Kentucky Head
Martin Case Sallie District 7, Floyd abt 1883 Kentucky Head
Millard Case Clara Chatham, Bracken abt 1883 Kentucky Head
William R Case Carel District 3, Grant abt 1883 Kentucky Head
Tina Case M J Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1884~ Wife
Amos Case~ District 5, Mason abt 1884~ Brother
James S Case Blanche M Paris, Bourbon abt 1884 Kentucky Head
Linza Case Jane District 4, Floyd abt 1884 Kentucky Head
O T Case Anna District 1, Bracken abt 1884 Kentucky Head
Willard Case John T, District 7, Scott abt 1884~ Son
Matilda
Alla M Case Clyde T District 1, Anderson abt 1885~ Wife
Georgie M Case Cefurs District 21, Mason abt 1885~ Wife
Minnie Case Walter Brooksville, Bracken abt 1885~ Wife
Mollie Case N T Frankfort, Franklin abt 1885~ Wife
Landson S Case Edna North Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1885 Kentucky Head
William F Case~ District 7, Bracken abt 1886 Kentucky Head
Anna Case O T District 1, Bracken abt 1886~ Wife
Zelpha Case Wade Goodnight, Anderson abt 1886~ Wife
John Case Mae Maysville, Mason abt 1886 Kentucky Head
Lucian Case Margaret Lexington, Fayette abt 1886 Kentucky Head
Herman Case~ Covington, Kenton abt 1887 Kentucky Roomer
Mae Case Louisa Germantown, Bracken abt 1887 Kentucky Head
Carel Case William R District 3, Grant abt 1887~ Wife
Catherine Case Leslie Brooksville, Bracken abt 1887~ Wife
Inez A Case John M District 3, Grant abt 1887~ Wife
Jane Case Linza District 4, Floyd abt 1887~ Wife
Millie Case Arnold Millersburg, Bourbon abt 1887~ Wife
Zora Case Vall T South Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1887~ Wife
Stephen Case Ida Ludlow, Kenton abt 1887~ Son
Vernon Case Ellen Millers Creek, Estill abt 1887 Kentucky Head
William L Case Mary L Louisville, Jefferson abt 1887 Kentucky Head
Nellie Case~ Maysville, Mason abt 1888 Kentucky Servant
Bell Case George Court House, Hopkins abt 1888~ Wife
Bertha B Case Andrew J Ruddles Mills, Bourbon abt 1888~ Wife
Bertie M Case Millard I District 7, Scott abt 1888~ Wife
Cora Case Charles W District 3, Harrison abt 1888~ Wife
Margaret Case Lucian Lexington, Fayette abt 1888~ Wife
Furman W Case Bena F Germantown, Mason abt 1888~ Son
Willis Case Nannie Richland, Harrison abt 1888~ Son
Gertrude Case~ District 7, Bracken abt 1889~ Head
Annie Case Edward Louisville, Jefferson abt 1889~ Wife
Victoria Case Rhoda District 5, Nelson abt 1889~ Daughter
Harman Case Effie Mayfield, Graves abt 1889 Tennessee Head
Raymer H Case Alta Ludlow, Kenton abt 1889 Kentucky Head
Stanley N Case Mary E Cheshire, Anderson abt 1889 Kentucky Head
Blanche M Case James S Paris, Bourbon abt 1890~ Wife
Clara E Case Henry A District 7, Daviess abt 1890~ Wife
Felix T Case Rana District 7, Floyd abt 1890 Kentucky Head
Annie Case Emry District 7, Floyd abt 1891~ Wife
Mae Case John Maysville, Mason abt 1891~ Wife
Mary L Case William L Louisville, Jefferson abt 1891~ Wife
Maude Case Edwin H Ashland, Boyd abt 1891~ Wife
Henry A Case Clara E District 7, Daviess abt 1891 Kentucky Head
James Case Edyth District 7, Floyd abt 1891 Kentucky Head
Jeff Case Gertrude District 5, Nelson abt 1891 Kentucky Head
Jesse Case Edward, North Middletown, Bourbon abt 1891 Kentucky Head
Ethel
Leslie Case Catherine Brooksville, Bracken abt 1891 Kentucky Head
Agatha Case~ Covington, Kenton abt 1892 Kentucky Head
Bob Case~ District 2, Pike abt 1892 Kentucky Lodger
Edna Case Landson S North Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1892~ Wife
Marcella Case Carrie Newport, Campbell abt 1892~ Daughter
Mary E Case Stanley N Cheshire, Anderson abt 1892~ Wife
Nellie Case~ Covington, Kenton abt 1892 Kentucky Sister
John Case Mabel Olive Hill, Carter abt 1892 Kentucky Head
Walter Case Maude District 2, Fulton abt 1892 Tennessee Head
Margaret Case~ District 7, Fayette abt 1893 Kentucky Head
Cora Case Elwood Millers Creek, Estill abt 1893~ Wife
Effie Case Harman Mayfield, Graves abt 1893~ Wife
Maude Case Walter District 2, Fulton abt 1893~ Wife
Venia Case Harrison Newport, Campbell abt 1893~ Wife
Charles Case~ District 1, Campbell abt 1893~ Brother
Charles E Case Jacob J, Visalia, Kenton abt 1893~ Son
Mary A
Edwin H Case Maude Ashland, Boyd abt 1893 Ohio Head
Alta Case Raymer H Ludlow, Kenton abt 1894~ Wife
Arlie Case John Brooksville, Bracken abt 1894~ Wife
Ellen Case Vernon Millers Creek, Estill abt 1894~ Wife
Martha Case Theodore Ludlow, Kenton abt 1894~ Wife
Mary Case Charlie Taylorsville, Spencer abt 1894~ Wife
Guy Case Silas W, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1894 Kentucky Head
Tishie
Larue Case Ida Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1894 Kentucky Head
Rufus Case Rhayma Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1894 Mississippi Head
Theodore Case Martha Ludlow, Kenton abt 1894 Kentucky Head
Edward Case~ District 5, Nelson abt 1895 Kentucky Housekeeper
Ernest Case~ Millers Creek, Estill abt 1895 Kentucky Head
Cora Case John H Cheshire, Anderson abt 1895~ Wife
Elizabeth Case Ernest Wakefield, Spencer abt 1895~ Wife
Ida Case Larue Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1895~ Wife
Sudie M Case Rolla District 6, Fleming abt 1895~ Wife
Harrison Case Venia Newport, Campbell abt 1895 Kentucky Head
James H Case Mary District 3, Daviess abt 1895 Kentucky Head
Jasper Case Pearlie Lancaster, Garrard abt 1895 Kentucky Head
George Case Bell Court House, Hopkins abt 1896 Kentucky Head
Grover P Case Lillie M Paris, Bourbon abt 1896 Kentucky Head
William A Case Garnett Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1896 Mississippi Head
Ethel Case Jesse North Middletown, Bourbon abt 1897~ Wife
Katie Case John E District 3, Woodford abt 1897~ Wife
Rana Case Felix T District 7, Floyd abt 1897~ Wife
Clifford Case Edith Cynthiana, Harrison abt 1897 Kentucky Head
Denis Case Elmer Cold Spring, Campbell abt 1897 Kentucky Head
John E Case Katie District 3, Woodford abt 1897 Kentucky Head
Leon Case Charles, Covington, Kenton abt 1897~ Son
Alice,
Norma
Loyd Case Mariah, Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1897 Kentucky Head
Blanche
Myer Willie Case Virdie Cromwell, Ohio abt 1897 Kentucky Head
Stanley Case Mae Brooksville, Bracken abt 1897 Kentucky Head
Walter A Case Mary T Winchester, Clark abt 1897 Kentucky Head
Clarence Case Lucy J District 7, Lewis abt 1898 Kentucky Head
Isaac Case Eliza Goodnight, Anderson abt 1898 Kentucky Head
Lillie M Case Grover P Paris, Bourbon abt 1898~ Wife
Mae Case Stanley Brooksville, Bracken abt 1898~ Wife
Mary T Case Walter A Winchester, Clark abt 1898~ Wife
Amos Case , Clark Laura L Maysville, Mason abt 1898 Kentucky Head
Earnest Case Lou E Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1898 Mississippi Head
Lellburn B Case Cynthia District 4, Floyd abt 1898 Kentucky Head
William Case Margaret Ludlow, Kenton abt 1898 Kentucky Head
Hobert Case~ District 1, Campbell abt 1899 South Carolina Head
Edith Case Clifford Cynthiana, Harrison abt 1899~ Wife
Elizabeth L Case Henry B Louisville, Jefferson abt 1899~ Wife
Henry Case Nancy, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1899~ Son
Silas
Jack Case Della District 1, Pike abt 1899 Kentucky Head
Phillip Case John, Johnsville, Bracken abt 1899~ Son
Clida F,
Virginia M
Versie Case Nettie B Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1899~ Brother
Mabel Case John Olive Hill, Carter abt 1900~ Wife
Pearlie Case Jasper Lancaster, Garrard abt 1900~ Wife
Rhayma Case Rufus Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1900~ Wife
Virdie Case Myer Willie Cromwell, Ohio abt 1900~ Wife
Clay Case Sam, Stanford, Lincoln abt 1900~ Son
Mettie
Earl Case Pearl, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1900~ Son
Ida
Ernest Case Elizabeth Wakefield, Spencer abt 1900 Kentucky Head
Herman Case Viola Brooksville, Bracken abt 1900 Kentucky Head
Rolla Case Sudie M District 6, Fleming abt 1900 Kentucky Head
William L Case Mary P Sylvandell, Harrison abt 1900 Kentucky Head
Edyth Case James District 7, Floyd abt 1901~ Wife
Gertrude Case Jeff District 5, Nelson abt 1901~ Wife
Mary Case James H District 3, Daviess abt 1901~ Wife
Rasa B Case Lee Little Mud, Floyd abt 1901~ Wife
Berdette Case Norman, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1901~ Son
Lydia
Carl Case Della K Paris, Bourbon abt 1901 Kentucky Head
Clyde Case William H, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1901~ Son
Zora L
Edward Case Hazel Bellevue, Campbell abt 1901 Kentucky Head
Helly Case Alfaretta V Foster, Bracken abt 1901 Kentucky Head
Lee Case Rasa B Little Mud, Floyd abt 1901 Kentucky Head
William S Case Emma District 1, Anderson abt 1901 Kentucky Head
Jackie Case~ District 2, Pike abt 1902 Kentucky Lodger
Lloyd Case Nettie B Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1902 Mississippi Head
Mildred Case~ Wilmore, Jessamine abt 1902 Illinois Boarder
Alfaretta V Case Helly Foster, Bracken abt 1902~ Wife
Martha Case ken John, District 4, Floyd abt 1902~ Wife
Evan
Stella Case Henry District 5, Muhlenberg abt 1902~ Wife
Viola Case Herman Brooksville, Bracken abt 1902~ Wife
Burley Case Lucille Olive Hill, Carter abt 1902 Kentucky Head
Henry B Case Ben, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1902 Kentucky Head
Elizabeth L
Della K Case Carl Paris, Bourbon abt 1903~ Wife
Elmer Case Denis Cold Spring, Campbell abt 1903~ Wife
Garnett Case William A Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1903~ Wife
Laura L Case Amos Maysville, Mason abt 1903~ Wife
Margaret Case William Ludlow, Kenton abt 1903~ Wife
Nancy Case Henry Little Mud, Floyd abt 1903~ Daughter-in-law
Nola Case William J Island, McLean abt 1903~ Wife
Sid Case Bulia Little Mud, Floyd abt 1903 Kentucky Head
Annie Mae Case~ District 4, Mason abt 1904~ Sister
Blanche Case Loyd Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1904~ Wife
Bulia Case Sid Little Mud, Floyd abt 1904~ Wife
Cynthia Case Lellburn B District 4, Floyd abt 1904~ Wife
Eva Case~ Cloverport, Breckinridge abt 1904 Indiana Sister-in-law
Katie Case~ Fairview and Bell Chapel, Todd abt 1904 Kentucky Wife
Mary P Case William L Sylvandell, Harrison abt 1904~ Wife
Evan Case Martha District 4, Floyd abt 1904 Kentucky Head
John Case Arvy Elkton, Todd abt 1904 Kentucky Head
William J Case Nola Island, McLean abt 1904 Kentucky Head
Willie Case Bell Little Mud, Floyd abt 1904 Kentucky Son
Hazel Case Dave, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1905~ Daughter
Callie
Hazel Case Edward Bellevue, Campbell abt 1905~ Wife
Lilian C Case~ Owingsville, Bath abt 1905 Kentucky Niece
Nellie Case Charles, Covington, Kenton abt 1905~ Daughter
Alice
Norma Case Leon Covington, Kenton abt 1905~ Daughter-in-law
Virginia M Case Phillip Johnsville, Bracken abt 1905~ Daughter-in-law
Robert R Case Leona M Louisville, Jefferson abt 1905 Kentucky Head
Rolly Case Parry, Germantown, Bracken abt 1905~ Son
Emma
Roy L Case Mayrene Louisville, Jefferson abt 1905 Tennessee Head
Herman Case~ Covington, Kenton abt 1906 Kentucky Ro
Luther G Case~ Fort Thomas, Campbell abt 1906 West Virginia
Rethal Case~ District 3, Christian abt 1906 Kentucky Patient
Arvy Case John Elkton, Todd abt 1906~ Wife
Della Case Jack District 1, Pike abt 1906~ Wife
J Perry Case Andrew J, Ruddles Mills, Bourbon abt 1911~ Son
Bertha B
Roscoe Case Vernon, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1911~ Son
Ellen
Russel Case Walter, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1911~ Son
Minnie
William Case Lucian, Lexington, Fayette abt 1911~ Son
Margaret
Cecil Case~ District 4, Mason abt 1912 Kentucky Cousin
Elizabeth Case~ Frankfort, Franklin abt 1912 Kentucky Inmate
Ena Case~ District 4, Floyd abt 1912 Kentucky Servant
Stanley Case~ Crescent Springs, Kenton abt 1912 Kentucky Boarder
Hilda Case Pearl, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1912~ Daughter
Ida
Mildred Case Charles W, District 3, Harrison abt 1912~ Daughter
Cora
Roberta Case M J, Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1912~ Daughter
Tina
Vetta Case Mack C, Island, McLean abt 1912~ Daughter
Tenon
Vivian Case Dave, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1912~ Daughter
Callie
Cay Case Nick, Fairview and Bell Chapel, Todd abt 1912~ Son
Nancy
Charles Case William L, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1912~ Son
Mary L
Clifton Case John, Maysville, Mason abt 1912~ Son
Mae
Flavie Case Nettie B Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1912~ Brother
Alvania Case Linza, District 4, Floyd abt 1913~ Daughter
Jane
Amy Case Agatha Covington, Kenton abt 1913~ Daughter
Catherin Case Alonzo, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1913~ Daughter
Catherin
Garnet Case Gertrude District 7, Bracken abt 1913~ Daughter
Jaunita Case George, Court House, Hopkins abt 1913~ Daughter
Bell
Lillie Case Vall T, South Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1913~ Daughter
Zora
Carl C Case Clyde T, District 1, Anderson abt 1913~ Son
Alla M
Charles Case Elwood, Covington, Kenton abt 1913~ Son
Mary
Clyde C Case Laura Pleasant Valley, Carter abt 1913 Kentucky Stepson
Robert W Case James, Elkton, Todd abt 1913~ Son
Mary E
Willard Case Jeff, District 5, Nelson abt 1913~ Son
Gertrude
Elma Case~ Fort Thomas, Campbell abt 1914 Kentucky Inmate
Francis Case Jesse, North Middletown, Bourbon abt 1914~ Daughter
Ethel
Glydus Case Elwood, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1914~ Daughter
Cora
Mildred E Case Millard I, District 7, Scott abt 1914~ Daughter
Bertie M
Viola Case William L, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1914~ Daughter
Mary L
Allen L Case James S, Paris, Bourbon abt 1914~ Son
Blanche M
Andrew Case Morgan, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1914~ Son
Polly J
Arthur W Case~ District 7, Lewis abt 1914~ Nephew
Elbert Case Pearl, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1914~ Son
Ida
Garney Case Vernon, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1914~ Son
Ellen
Lynwell Case Dave, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1914~ Son
Callie
William M Case Stanley N, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1914~ Son
Mary E
Bertha Case Martin, District 7, Floyd abt 1915~ Daughter
Sallie
Bossie Case Linza, District 4, Floyd abt 1915~ Daughter
Jane
Cossie Case Agatha Covington, Kenton abt 1915~ Daughter
Dorthy Case Frances Chatham, Bracken abt 1915 Kentucky Stepdaughter
Hazle Case Gertrude District 7, Bracken abt 1915~ Daughter
Julia T Case Clyde T, District 1, Anderson abt 1915~ Daughter
Alla M
Louise Case Mae Germantown, Bracken abt 1915~ Daughter
Marjorie Case Walter, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1915~ Daughter
Minnie
Mary E Case Andrew J, Ruddles Mills, Bourbon abt 1915~ Daughter
Bertha B
Ruby L Case Mack C, Island, McLean abt 1915~ Daughter
Tenon
Tiny K Case Nick, Fairview and Bell Chapel, Todd abt 1915~ Daughter
Nancy
Ardrey Case  Bell Chapel, Todd Elwood, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1916~ Daughter
Cora
Callie Case Vernon, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1916~ Daughter
Ellen
Lusela Case~ Stanford, Lincoln abt 1916 Kentucky Niece
Margie Case John H, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1916~ Daughter
Cora
Minnie Case Jeff, District 5, Nelson abt 1916~ Daughter
Gertrude
Virlie Case Felix T, District 7, Floyd abt 1916~ Daughter
Rana
Edwin Case Sam, Little South Fork, Casey abt 1916~ Son
Nannie E
Freeman Case George, Court House, Hopkins abt 1916~ Son
Bell
Isaac Case Henry, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1916~ Son
Mary
James Case Morgan, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1916~ Son
Polly J
J I Case Walter, District 2, Fulton abt 1916~ Son
Maude
John B Case Landson S, North Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1916~ Son
Edna
Miles Case Linza, District 4, Floyd abt 1916~ Son
Jane
Millard T Case Millard I, District 7, Scott abt 1916~ Son
Bertie M
Walter Case Walter C, Paducah, McCracken abt 1916~ Son
Nannie
Beatrice Case Gertrude District 7, Bracken abt 1917~ Daughter
Catherine Case Elwood, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1917~ Daughter
Cora
Edna L Case Leslie, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1917~ Daughter
Catherine
Elouise Case William R, District 3, Grant abt 1917~ Daughter
Carel
Elsie Case Bell Little Mud, Floyd abt 1917~ Daughter
Jeannette Case John H, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1917~ Daughter
Cora
Lilie M Case Stanley N, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1917~ Daughter
Mary E
Louise Case Rolla, District 6, Fleming abt 1917~ Daughter
Sudie M
Lucille Case Pearl, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1917~ Daughter
Ida
Mable B Case Ernest, Wakefield, Spencer abt 1917~ Daughter
Elizabeth
Marie Case Mae Germantown, Bracken abt 1917~ Daughter
Earl D Case Andrew J, Ruddles Mills, Bourbon abt 1917~ Son
Bertha B
Edwin Case Jesse, North Middletown, Bourbon abt 1917~ Son
Ethel
Harold Case Alonzo, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1917~ Son
Catherin
James W Case Millard I, District 7, Scott abt 1917~ Son
Bertie M
Johnnie Case Martin, District 7, Floyd abt 1917~ Son
Sallie
My Case Harrison, Newport, Campbell abt 1917~ Son
Venia
Roy B Case Clyde T, District 1, Anderson abt 1917~ Son
Alla M
Alma Case John, Olive Hill, Carter abt 1918~ Daughter
Mabel
Anna L Case Frances Chatham, Bracken abt 1918~ Stepdaughter
Annie Case Sam, Little South Fork, Casey abt 1918~ Daughter
Nannie E
Edith Case John, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1918~ Daughter
Arlie
Lillie Case Bell Little Mud, Floyd abt 1918~ Daughter
Margaret Case Theodore, Ludlow, Kenton abt 1918~ Daughter
Martha
Charlie Case Vernon, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1918~ Son
Ellen
Eugene W Case Leslie, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1918~ Son
Catherine
James Case John, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1918~ Son
Arlie
Jashana Case Henry, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1918~ Son
Mary
Robert C Case Nick, Fairview and Bell Chapel, Todd abt 1918~ Son
Nancy
Roy Case~ Goodnight, Anderson abt 1918~ Nephew
Willard Case George, Court House, Hopkins abt 1918~ Son
Bell
Worlie Case Felix T, District 7, Floyd abt 1918~ Son
Rana
George Case M J, Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1919~ Daughter
Tina
Junita Case Willis Richland, Harrison abt 1919~ Granddaughter
Melvina Case Lellburn B, District 4, Floyd abt 1919~ Daughter
Cynthia
Rosa Case Gertrude District 7, Bracken abt 1919~ Daughter
Ruth C Case William R, District 3, Grant abt 1919~ Daughter
Carel
Burlon Case Felix T, District 7, Floyd abt 1919~ Son
Rana
Charly Case Linza, District 4, Floyd abt 1919~ Son
Jane
Hassel Case Morgan, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1919~ Son
Polly J
J C Case Jasper, Lancaster, Garrard abt 1919~ Son
Pearlie
Robert S Case Clyde T, District 1, Anderson abt 1919~ Son
Alla M
Roy H Case Amos, Maysville, Mason abt 1919~ Son
Laura L
Edna Case George, Court House, Hopkins abt 1920~ Daughter
Bell
Flo E Case Lucian, Lexington, Fayette abt 1920~ Daughter
Margaret
Junie Case~ Little Mud, Floyd abt 1920~ Granddaughter
Louise Case Rufus, Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1920~ Daughter
Rhayma
Marjorie V Case E Vincent, Ruddles Mills, Bourbon abt 1920~ Daughter
Pearl
Martha Case Elwood, Covington, Kenton abt 1920~ Daughter
Mary
Mildred Case Herman, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1920~ Daughter
Viola
Octavia Case John, Maysville, Mason abt 1920~ Daughter
Mae
Pauline Case William L, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1920~ Daughter
Mary L
Yelena Case Vernon, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1920~ Daughter
Ellen
Anthony Case Elwood, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1920~ Son
Cora
Ernest Case Charles W, District 3, Harrison abt 1920~ Son
Cora
Frank B Case Lee, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1920~ Son
Rasa B
I B Case Vall T, South Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1920~ Son
Zora
Lillard Case Landson S, North Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1920~ Son
Edna
Gleanie Case Henry, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1921~ Granddaughter
Nancy
Helen G Case Parry, Germantown, Bracken abt 1921~ Daughter
Emma
Jennie L Case Clyde T, District 1, Anderson abt 1921~ Daughter
Alla M
Laura Case Linza, District 4, Floyd abt 1921~ Daughter
Jane
Aram Case Myer Willie, Cromwell, Ohio abt 1921~ Son
Virdie
Bernice E Case Katie Fairview and Bell Chapel, Todd abt 1921~ Son
Dallas Case Henry, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1921~ Son
Mary
Edwin E Case Edwin H, Ashland, Boyd abt 1921~ Son
Maude
Jessie I Case William J, Island, McLean abt 1921~ Son
Nola
John H Case Walter, District 2, Fulton abt 1921~ Son
Maude
Junior Case William A, Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1921~ Son
Garnett
Okie Case Jack, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1921~ Son
Etta
Robert C Case Amos, Maysville, Mason abt 1921~ Son
Laura L
Robert H Case Jasper, Lancaster, Garrard abt 1921~ Son
Pearlie
Verlin Case Felix T, District 7, Floyd abt 1921~ Son
Rana
William Case William, Ludlow, Kenton abt 1921~ Son
Margaret
Mary F Case Phillip, Johnsville, Bracken abt 1922~ Grandchild
Virginia M
Agnes Case John, Maysville, Mason abt 1922~ Daughter
Mae
Agnis Case Mae Germantown, Bracken abt 1922~ Daughter
Alvena Case Herman, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1922~ Daughter
Viola
Dortha M Case Rufus, Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1922~ Daughter
Rhayma
Helen Case Leslie, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1922~ Daughter
Catherine
Jewel Case Stanley, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1922~ Daughter
Mae
Johnsie M Case Henry A, District 7, Daviess abt 1922~ Daughter
Clara E
Leona Case Vernon, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1922~ Daughter
Ellen
Mamie Case John E, District 3, Woodford abt 1922~ Daughter
Katie
Arlie Case Elwood, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1922~ Son
Cora
Benjamine F Case John, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1922~ Son
Arlie
Carl Case Carl, Paris, Bourbon abt 1922~ Son
Della K
Charlie Case Lellburn B, District 4, Floyd abt 1922~ Son
Cynthia
Evan Case Jeff, District 5, Nelson abt 1922~ Son
Gertrude
Leon Case Denis, Cold Spring, Campbell abt 1922~ Son
Elmer
Melvin T Case Millard I, District 7, Scott abt 1922~ Son
Bertie M
Noah Case Bell Little Mud, Floyd abt 1922~ Son
Silvia T Case Landson S, North Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1922~ Son
Edna
Stanley Case Gertrude District 7, Bracken abt 1922~ Son
W R Case William R, District 3, Grant abt 1922~ Son
Carel
Bettie Case Stanley, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1923~ Daughter
Mae
Lena B Case Henry, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1923~ Granddaughter
Nancy
Verlie Case Lee, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1923~ Daughter
Rasa B
Virginia A Case~ Cloverport, Breckinridge abt 1923~ Niece
Wanda Case Burley, Olive Hill, Carter abt 1923~ Daughter
Lucille
Zelma Case Denis, Cold Spring, Campbell abt 1923~ Daughter
Elmer
Alfred E Case Millard I, District 7, Scott abt 1923~ Son
Bertie M
Astel Case Linza, District 4, Floyd abt 1923~ Son
Jane
Bermin Case Felix T, District 7, Floyd abt 1923~ Son
Rana
Birtley Case Jack, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1923~ Son
Etta
Daniel Case John H, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1923~ Son
Cora
Harold Case Sam, Stanford, Lincoln abt 1923~ Son
Mettie
Harold E Case Walter A, Winchester, Clark abt 1923~ Son
Mary T
Herchel Case Morgan, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1923~ Son
Polly J
James H Case Walter, District 2, Fulton abt 1923~ Son
Maude
James R Case Jasper, Lancaster, Garrard abt 1923~ Son
Pearlie
Milford Case Sid, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1923~ Son
Bulia
Orville R Case Amos, Maysville, Mason abt 1923~ Son
Laura L
Richard A Case Clyde T, District 1, Anderson abt 1923~ Son
Alla M
Christine Case John, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1924~ Daughter
Arlie
Eullema Case Myer Willie, Cromwell, Ohio abt 1924~ Daughter
Virdie
Magie Case Emry, District 7, Floyd abt 1924~ Daughter
Annie
Margaret E Case Henry B, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1924~ Daughter
Elizabeth L
Margret Case Jack, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1924~ Daughter
Etta
Mary E Case William L, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1924~ Daughter
Mary L
Mildred L Case Grover P, Paris, Bourbon abt 1924~ Daughter
Lillie M
Wanda L Case Carl, Paris, Bourbon abt 1924~ Daughter
Della K
Elby Case Henry, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1924~ Grandson
Nancy
John Case John E, District 3, Woodford abt 1924~ Son
Katie
John W Case William J, Island, McLean abt 1924~ Son
Nola
Ossie Case Vernon, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1924~ Son
Ellen
Cleo Case George, Court House, Hopkins abt 1925~ Daughter
Bell
Coleen Case Burley, Olive Hill, Carter abt 1925~ Daughter
Lucille
Dorothy Case Denis, Cold Spring, Campbell abt 1925~ Daughter
Elmer
Dorothy L Case~ Cloverport, Breckinridge abt 1925~ Niece
Frances Case Leslie, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1925~ Daughter
Catherine
Isabel Case Ernest, Wakefield, Spencer abt 1925~ Daughter
Elizabeth
Janie M Case Katie Fairview and Bell Chapel, Todd abt 1925~ Daughter
Jean Case Dave, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1925~ Daughter
Callie
Louise Case John, Elkton, Todd abt 1925~ Daughter
Arvy
Lula M Case William L, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1925~ Daughter
Mary L
Margaruite Case Elwood, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1925~ Daughter
Cora
Mary L Case Clifford, Cynthiana, Harrison abt 1925~ Daughter
Edith
Octava Case Lee, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1925~ Daughter
Rasa B
Pal P Case Thomas, Hodgenville, Larue abt 1925~ Daughter
Mandy B
Rubie Case Amos, Maysville, Mason abt 1925~ Daughter
Laura L
Willene Case William A, Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1925~ Daughter
Garnett
Edgar Case James, District 7, Floyd abt 1925~ Son
Edyth
Fred T Case Clyde T, District 1, Anderson abt 1925~ Son
Alla M
Harm Case Linza, District 4, Floyd abt 1925~ Son
Jane
Harold Case Rufus, Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1925~ Son
Rhayma
James L Case John E, District 3, Woodford abt 1925~ Son
Katie
Joe Case Phillip, Johnsville, Bracken abt 1925~ Grandson
Virginia M
Ransom Case Lellburn B, District 4, Floyd abt 1925~ Son
Cynthia
Alice M Case Henry B, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1926~ Daughter
Elizabeth L
Darcus Case James, District 7, Floyd abt 1926~ Daughter
Edyth
Geraldine Case Emery, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1926~ Daughter
Beatrice
Jeanetta Case Henry, District 5, Muhlenberg abt 1926~ Daughter
Stella
Juanita M Case Amos, Maysville, Mason abt 1926~ Daughter
Laura L
Lucinda Case Sid, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1926~ Daughter
Bulia
Marie Case Henry, District 5, Muhlenberg abt 1926~ Daughter
Stella
Ruth Case John E, District 3, Woodford abt 1926~ Daughter
Katie
Tenessee Case Jack, District 1, Pike abt 1926~ Daughter
Della
Adran Brock Case Emry, District 7, Floyd abt 1926~ Son
Annie
Albert Case~ Louisville, Jefferson abt 1926 Kentucky Grandson
Charles W Case Thomas, Hodgenville, Larue abt 1926~ Son
Mandy B
Floyd Case Jack, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1926~ Son
Etta
Harold C Case Stanley N, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1926~ Son
Mary E
Jasper Case Jasper, Lancaster, Garrard abt 1926~ Son
Pearlie
Jay B Case Morgan, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1926~ Son
Polly J
Jerry S Case Carl, Paris, Bourbon abt 1926~ Son
Della K
Ovie Case Vernon, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1926~ Son
Ellen
Paul W Case Millard I, District 7, Scott abt 1926~ Son
Bertie M
Procter O Case Felix T, District 7, Floyd abt 1926~ Son
Rana
Tharon Case Myer Willie, Cromwell, Ohio abt 1926~ Son
Virdie
Virginia E Case Phillip, Johnsville, Bracken abt 1927~ Grandchild
Virginia M
Charlotte L Case Robert R, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1927~ Daughter
Leona M
Irene Case Gabel, District 4, Floyd abt 1927~ Daughter
Gladdys
Margret Case Denis, Cold Spring, Campbell abt 1927~ Daughter
Elmer
Sallie Case Martin District 7, Floyd abt 1927~ Wife
Utela Case Emry, District 7, Floyd abt 1927~ Daughter
Annie
Donald Case Larue, Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1927~ Son
Ida
Edward Case Elwood, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1927~ Son
Cora
Henry C Case John, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1927~ Son
Arlie
William C Case Landson S, North Shelbyville, Shelby abt 1927~ Son
Edna
Allene Case Jasper, Lancaster, Garrard abt 1928~ Daughter
Pearlie
Annie C Case John E, District 3, Woodford abt 1928~ Daughter
Katie
Audrey Case Leslie, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1928~ Daughter
Catherine
Billie Case John, Olive Hill, Carter abt 1928~ Daughter
Mabel
Cora E Case Guy, Cheshire, Anderson abt 1928~ Daughter
Tishie
Dorothy M Case Roy L, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1928~ Daughter
Mayrene
Emogene Case William A, Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1928~ Daughter
Garnett
Gedialas Case Lee, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1928~ Daughter
Rasa B
Lena M Case Earnest, Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1928~ Daughter
Lou E
Mandaline Case Sid, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1928~ Daughter
Bulia
Maxine Case Rufus, Bardwell, Carlisle abt 1928~ Daughter
Rhayma
Oya Case William J, Island, McLean abt 1928~ Daughter
Nola
Ruby Case Stanley, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1928~ Daughter
Mae
Herbert L Case Mack C, Island, McLean abt 1928~ Son
Tenon
James Case George, Court House, Hopkins abt 1928~ Son
Bell
John Case Theodore, Ludlow, Kenton abt 1928~ Son
Martha
Junior Case Amos, Maysville, Mason abt 1928~ Son
Laura L
Melvin Case~ Cloverport, Breckinridge abt 1928~ Nephew
Milfred L Case Thomas, Hodgenville, Larue abt 1928~ Son
Mandy B
William Case John E, District 3, Woodford abt 1928~ Son
Katie
Willie D Case Felix T, District 7, Floyd abt 1928~ Son
Rana
Allie Lee Case Emry, District 7, Floyd abt 1929~ Daughter
Annie
Lula J Case~ Cloverport, Breckinridge abt 1929~ Niece
Margie Case Jack, Little Mud, Floyd abt 1929~ Daughter
Etta
Massy L Case Evan, District 4, Floyd abt 1929~ Daughter
Martha
Nancy E Case Thomas, Hodgenville, Larue abt 1929~ Daughter
Mandy B
Clarence Case Lellburn B, District 4, Floyd abt 1929~ Son
Cynthia
Eugene Case Elwood, Millers Creek, Estill abt 1929~ Son
Cora
Eugene Case Gabel, District 4, Floyd abt 1929~ Son
Gladdys
Eugine Case James, District 7, Floyd abt 1929~ Son
Edyth
Jean Case Burley, Olive Hill, Carter abt 1929~ Son
Lucille
Ottie E Case Emery, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1929~ Son
Beatrice
Betty B Case Loyd, Mount Olivet, Robertson abt 1930~ Daughter
Blanche
Christene Case Walter, District 2, Fulton~ ~ Daughter
Maude
Doris M Case Robert R, Louisville, Jefferson~ ~ Daughter
Leona M
Eveleen Case Walter, District 2, Fulton~ ~ Daughter
Maude
Geneva Case Henry, District 5, Muhlenberg abt 1930~ Daughter
Stella
Infant?? Case Guy, Cheshire, Anderson~ ~ Daughter
Tishie
Ferduard A Case Amos, Maysville, Mason abt 1930~ Son
Laura L
George Case Alice M Augusta, Bracken abt 1930~ Grandson
Jack W Case Roy L, Louisville, Jefferson abt 1930~ Son
Mayrene
James Case James H, District 3, Daviess~ ~ Son
Mary
John E Case Earnest, Bardwell, Carlisle~ ~ Son
Lou E
Paul Jones Case Felix T, District 7, Floyd abt 1930~ Son
Rana
John Cose [Case]~ Island, McLean abt 1861 Tennessee Roomer
Louis N Du Case Carrie Fort Thomas, Campbell abt 1867 Ohio Head
Carrie Du Case Louis N Fort Thomas, Campbell abt 1872~ Wife
Bertelle L [Case] Haley Mort, Augusta, Bracken abt 1895~ Wife
Walter G
Pearl [Case] Lana Cara, Alexandria, Campbell abt 1906~ Wife
George
Anna [Anna Case Bracken] Ormes Walter, Brooksville, Bracken abt 1903~ Daughter
Minnie,
Chandler
Mandy [Case] Smith Susan, Newport, Campbell abt 1903~ Wife
Vernon
Mary A [Case] Stanton Elizabeth, District 5, Mason abt 1884~ Wife
Mike
Anna [Case] Wallen Linza, District 4, Floyd abt 1908~ Daughter
Jane,
Everett
Gin [Case] Wesselman Ira, Augusta, Bracken abt 1903 Kentucky Daughter
Eliza


Back to the 1930 States Census

© Jun 2009